Major Achievers from JSSTICE

Indian Administrative Service (IAS)

SI.No Name Rank Year
1. Ms. V. Rashmi 1995
2. Sri. Srikar M.S. 7th 1998
3. Ms. Vijalakshmi Bidari 1st 2000
4. Sri J. Ravi Shankar 86th 2001
5. Ms. Pooja Kulkarni 22nd 2002
6. Ms. Soujanya 51th 2002
7. Sri Rathan V. Kelkar 244th 2002
8. Dr. R.Vishal 14th 2003
9. Sri Ravi Kumar G.Surpur 47th 2003
10. Sri N.G. Ravikumar 38th 2003
11. Sri S.N.Girish 12th 2003
12. Sri B.R. Varun 142nd 2004
13. Dr. R.Sandeep Kumar P Katti 2005
14. Sri Randeep D. 2005
15. Sri S. Basavaraj 2006
16. Dr. Preetham B. Yashwanth
17. Sri Deepa  M. 2007
18. Ms. Shilpa Prabhakar 2008
19. Sri Vijayakumar S.Bavikatti 174th 2010
20. Sri Nitish Kallanagouda Patil 154th 2011
21. Ms. Snehal Annasaheb Rayamane 77th 2012
22. Sri Sandeep G.R. 412th 2012
23. Sri C.T. Shilpa Nag 311th 2013
24. Sri Nagesh Kumar B. 314th 2013

Indian Police Service (IPS)

SI.No Name Rank Year
1. Sri B. Dayananda 1993
2. Sri Vishwanath Channappa Sajjanavar 1995
3. Sri Hitendra R. 1995
4. Sri Narasimhan  N. Komar 1995
5. Ms. Sapana Singh 1996
6. Sri Sharathchandra K.V. 1996
7. Sri Arun J Chakravarthy 9th 1997
8. Sri N.B. Bharathi 27th 1997
9. Sri Madhukar Shetty 64th 1998
10. Ms. Roopa D. 43rd 1999
11. Sri Mallikarjuna Prasanna 76th 1999
12. Sri Raghavendra Suhas 196th 2000
13. Sri P.S. Harsha 133rd 2003
14. Sri Veeresh Prabhu 2004
15. Sri Prabhulinga Kaval Katti 2005
16. Dr. Shivaram 2007
17. Sri N. Sriharsha 2008
18. Dr. A. Srinivas 2008
19. Dr. Basavaraj Teli 2009
20. Sri Saraswathi Revanna 2009
21. Sri Dilip R. 2009
22. Sri Manjunath Bajantri 2009
23. Sri Karthik Reddy 110th 2010
24. Sri Chetan R. 2010
25. Mrs. Preeth Ganapathy 161th 2012

Karnataka Administrative Service (KAS)

SI.No Name Year Position
1 Sri Dileep R. Group ‘A’
2 Sri H.N. Srikanata Murthy 1996 Group ‘A’
3 Sri H.M.Nataraj 1996 Group ‘A’
4 Ms. P. Usha 1996 Group ‘A’
5 Sri Mahadev 1996 Group ‘A’
6 Sri Ramesh Shivappa Kalasad 2011 Group ‘A’
7 Dr. Soujanya A. 2011 Group ‘A’
8 Ms. Soumya Basavaraj Sunkad 2011 Group ‘A’
9 Sri Jagadish Chanaveerappa Galagali 2011 Group ‘A’
10 Sri Gopala Krishna T. K. 2011 Group ‘A’
11 Sri Sachin P. Ghorpade 2011 Group ‘A’
12 Dr. Ram L. B. Arasiddi 2011 Group ‘A’
13 Sri Ramesh B. S. 2011 Group ‘B’
14 Ms. Shubha B. 2011 Group ‘B’
15 Ms. Priya Basappa Mangond 2011 Group ‘B’
16 Ms. Soumya Manjunath Bapat 2011 Group ‘B’
17 Dr. Ramya S. 2011 Group ‘B’
18 Sri Hanumantha R. 2011 Group ‘B’
19 Sri Renukananda Swamy 2011 Group ‘B’
20 Sri Chandrakanth Malapur 2011 Group ‘B’
21 Sri Mohammad Rafi Pasha 2011 Group ‘B’
22 Sri Chidambara 2011 Group ‘B’
23 Sri Sanganagouda Paramappagouda Hosalli 2011 Group ‘B’
24 Ms. N. Shilpa 2011 Group ‘B’

Karnataka Administrative Service (KAS)

SI.No Name Year Position
1. Aishwarya R. 2015 Group ‘A’
2. Kalpashree C.R. 2015 Group ‘A’
3. Akash S. 2015 Group ‘A’
4. Naveen Kumar L. 2015 Group ‘A’
5. Vijayakumar B Ajur 2015 Group ‘A’
6. Laxman Babali 2015 Group ‘A’
7. Sahana Balkal 2015 Group ‘A’
8. Chidambara P. M. 2015 Group ‘A’
9. Veerabhadra Swamy B. G. 2015 Group ‘A’
10. Ashok Darshan 2015 Group ‘B’
11. Thrinethra K.R. 2015 Group ‘B’
12. Priyanka B. N. 2015 Group ‘B’
13. Manjushree G. L. 2015 Group ‘B’
14. Tejaswini G. S. 2015 Group ‘B’
15. Nagaraja 2015 Group ‘B’
16. Mahabaleshwar S. 2015 Group ‘B’